Permian Industrial Index

Dunn Ranch Industrial Park · 1005 S County Road 1120, Midland, TX 79706

Lots from $187,850 · The Apex $1,749,000 · The Nexus $1,725,000 · buildings lease at $22.50/SF/YR

Premium build-to-suit industrial development · 31 platted sites from 2.21 to 10.5 acres · two new 10,500 SF crane-ready office/shop buildings · one mile south of I-20 · Midland County, outside city limits

Rendering of The Apex, a 10,500 SF office/shop building at Dunn Ranch Industrial Park, Midland, TX
Built for: oilfield service, energy, transportation, equipment, and other heavy industrial users that need office/shop space, a secured yard, and truck access on one site. Buy a lot and build to suit, or take one of the two finished office/shop buildings and be operating with no construction timeline.
ParkMaster-planned industrial park, 31 platted sites, about 151.6 acres
Lots2.21 to 10.5 acres, priced from $187,850 (see full lot pricing below); adjacent lots can be combined
The Apex10,500 SF office/shop · $1,749,000 or $22.50/SF/YR
The Nexus10,500 SF office/shop · $1,725,000 or $22.50/SF/YR
Grand opening special6 months free rent with a 7-year lease on either building
AccessFrontage on S County Road 1120, one mile south of I-20 and one mile north of Highway 307; interior park roads (East County Roads 86, 87, 88, and 89 and North County Road 1125)
Location1005 S County Road 1120, Midland, TX 79706 · Midland County · outside the City of Midland

Listed by Wes Gotcher, Joey Varela & Hunter Hickok · Moriah Brokerage Services, LLC

Dunn Ranch is a master-planned industrial development in the Midland market with multiple sites and facilities available for purchase or lease. The opportunities run from raw industrial lots to completed office/shop facilities, so a user can buy based on where its operation actually is. The park sits about a mile from I-20 with access to Highway 307, which puts Midland, Odessa, and the oilfield service corridors in every direction within easy reach, while staying outside the City of Midland.

Finished buildings

The Apex

$1,749,000 for sale, or $22.50/SF/YR for lease. Grand opening special: 6 months free rent with a 7-year lease.

About 10,500 SF: 2,300 SF of finished office and 8,200 SF of shop. The office side leads with a 21-foot glass entryway under a vaulted ceiling with exposed beams, can lighting, an automatic sliding entry door, and a statement chandelier, finished out with 8-foot solid-core doors and granite countertops. The shop side is built for heavy use: 24-foot eave height, 15-ton crane-ready construction, six 16' x 16' bay doors with an optional seventh, and 400-amp, 480-volt, three-phase power. Options include a 1,500 SF washout bay, 1,500 SF of second-story office or living space, and covered parking for up to 10 vehicles. Site features include a custom illuminated monument sign, chip-base parking, landscaped green space, mature pines, and ranch-style fencing.

Size10,500 SF total · 2,300 SF office + 8,200 SF shop
Price$1,749,000 sale · $22.50/SF/YR lease
Shop24' eave height · 15-ton crane ready · six 16' x 16' bay doors, optional 7th · 400-amp, 480-volt, 3-phase power
Office21' glass entryway, vaulted ceiling, exposed beams · granite countertops · 8' solid-core doors · automatic sliding entry
Options1,500 SF washout bay · 1,500 SF second-story office or living space · covered parking for 10

The Nexus

$1,725,000 for sale, or $22.50/SF/YR for lease. Grand opening special: 6 months free rent with a 7-year lease.

Same 10,500 SF program: 2,300 SF of office and 8,200 SF of shop, with a 10-foot glass entryway under a 17-foot vaulted ceiling, exposed beams, can lighting, an automatic sliding entry door, and a statement overhead fixture. Same premium finishes, 8-foot solid-core doors and granite countertops. The shop carries the same 24-foot eaves, 15-ton crane-ready frame, and 400-amp, 480-volt, three-phase power, with six 14' x 16' bay doors and an optional seventh. Options include a 1,500 SF washout bay, 1,500 SF of second-story space, and covered parking for up to 11 vehicles. Same monument sign, chip-base parking, landscaping, pines, and ranch-style fencing.

Size10,500 SF total · 2,300 SF office + 8,200 SF shop
Price$1,725,000 sale · $22.50/SF/YR lease
Shop24' eave height · 15-ton crane ready · six 14' x 16' bay doors, optional 7th · 400-amp, 480-volt, 3-phase power
Office10' glass entryway, 17' vaulted ceiling, exposed beams · granite countertops · 8' solid-core doors · automatic sliding entry
Options1,500 SF washout bay · 1,500 SF second-story office or living space · covered parking for 11
Lot pricing

Industrial lots for sale

Twenty-eight priced lots across two phases. Lot 25 has sold. Lots 23 and 24 are not currently offered. Permian Acres is to be the developer on any lot sold. Adjacent lots can be combined for a larger footprint.

Phase 1

LotAcresPricePer acre
Lot 14.34$434,000$100,000
Lot 24.85$412,250$85,000
Lot 34.13$351,050$85,000
Lot 42.54$215,900$85,000
Lot 52.21$187,850$85,000
Lot 63.20$272,000$85,000
Lot 74.25$425,000$100,000
Lot 84.11$411,000$100,000
Lot 94.40$440,000$100,000
Lot 103.11$264,350$85,000
Lot 113.18$238,500$75,000
Lot 126.38$414,700$65,000
Lot 1310.5$577,500$55,000
Lot 144.76$380,800$80,000
Lot 154.16$353,600$85,000
Lot 164.76$380,800$80,000
Lot 175.02$401,600$80,000
Lot 183.77$320,450$85,000
Lot 193.80$304,000$80,000
Lot 205.41$432,800$80,000
Lot 213.09$262,650$85,000

Phase 2

LotAcresPricePer acre
Lot 227.02$596,700$85,000
Lot 265.14$514,000$100,000
Lot 276.25$625,000$100,000
Lot 285.59$559,000$100,000
Lot 296.39$639,000$100,000
Lot 305.24$445,400$85,000
Lot 315.30$450,500$85,000
Location

Where it sits

Dunn Ranch fronts S County Road 1120 in Midland County, about one mile south of Interstate 20 and one mile north of Highway 307. That puts Midland, Odessa, and the surrounding oilfield service corridors within a quick drive for employees, trucks, and equipment, with the accessibility of a major industrial corridor and none of the City of Midland's restrictions. The neighbors along this stretch of I-20 east of town are the market's own service base: pipe and tubing suppliers, wellbore and pump companies, construction and services outfits, plus a Tractor Supply, fuel, and lunch spots within a few minutes.

Park walkthrough video

Contact

Talk to the listing team

Wes Gotcher

Broker | President · Moriah Brokerage Services, LLC

432.682.2510
wes@moriahgroup.net

Joey Varela

Agent · Moriah Brokerage Services, LLC

432.448.2853
jvarela@moriahrealestate.com

Hunter Hickok

Sales Agent · Moriah Brokerage Services, LLC

907.321.3151
hunter@moriahrealestate.com